National Collegiate Open Wrestling Championship

     Information  |  Registered Wrestlers  All-Americans  |  News |  Brackets  |  All-time Records  |  History 

 

National Collegiate Open Tournament All-Americans

 

 

125            
  Champion Second Third Fourth Fifth Sixth
2009 Troy Opfer-Kent State Wesley Fike-Indiana Joseph Langel-Rutgers Kyle Fluke-Edinboro Trey Hicks-Clarion Ilyass Elmsaouri-Rider
2010 Frank Perrelli-Cornell Eric Dunnett-Old Dominion Jared Germaine-Eastern Michigan Christian Cullinan-Central Michigan Dan Fogle-Pitt Johnstown Joel Stafford-Liberty
2011 Jesse Delgado-Cal Poly Jerome Robinson-Old Dominion Brenan Lyon-Michigan State Vinnie DelleFave-Rutgers Ken Anderson Jenkins Monzey-Maryland
2012 Bricker Dixon-Cornell David White-Binghamton Rob Deutsch-Old Dominion David Terao-American Buddy Scarborough-Old Dominion Paul O'Neil-Maryland
2013 Kevin Devoy-Drexel Ryak Finch-Iowa State Brian Bokoski-North Carolina Will Mason-Virginia Sea McCabe-Rutgers Jared Germaine-Eastern Michigan
2014 Austin Miller (Oklahoma State) Joe DeAngelo (NC State) Josh Patrick (Rutgers) Ibrahim Bunduka (George Mason) Vito Pasone (Appalachian State) Will Mason (Virginia)
2016 Justin Patrick (Buffalo) Steven Simpson (Old Dominion) Trayton Libolt (Grand Canyon) Mitch Brown (Utah Valley) Ezekiel Beatty, (Pitt-Johnstown) Sean Nickell, (CSU Bakersfield)
2017 Brandon Cray (Maryland) Brendan Howard (Clarion) Jonathan Tropea Rider) Cage Curry (American) Charles Lenox (NC State) Alex Vargas (Maryland)
             
133            
  Champion Second Third Fourth Fifth Sixth
2009 Joey Stanzione-Finger Lakes Aaron Kalil-Navy Tommy Lorenzo-Rider Evan Kolb-Lock Haven Dustin Renelt-Rider Geno Capezio-Indiana
2010 Lou Ruland-Maryland* Joey Boone-Maryland* TJ Mitchell-Liberty Brian Marcoux-Maryland Mitchell Johnson-UNC Greensboro Steven West-Army
2011 Joe Kemmerer Colin Johnston-West Virginia AJ Schopp-Edinboro Eric Chandler-UNC Greensboro Joey Boone-Maryland Evan Kolb-Lock Haven
2012 Jarrod Garnett-Virginia Tech Thane Antczak-Minnesota Danny Sabatello-Purdue Justis Flamio-Rutgers Matt Fields-Purdue Jesse Schiffbauer-West Virginia
2013 Mark Gray-Finger Lakes WC Ryan Mango-Stanford Mason Beckman-Lehigh Jimmy Gulibon-Penn State Zane Richards-Illinois Vinny Pizzuto-Eastern Michigan
2014 Scott DelVecchio (Rutgers) Tyler Keselring (Central Michigan) Kevin Norstrem (Virginia Tech) Jed Mellon (Utah Valley) Luke Schroeder (Purdue) Jalen Ramos (Rutgers)
2016 Joshua Terao (American) Korbin Myers (Edinboro) Carter Ballinger (Central Michigan) Kyle Lukowish (Kent State) Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion) Sonny Simonetti (North Carolina)
2017 Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) Taylor LaMont (Utah Valley) Tariq Wilson (NC State) Sean McCabe (Rutgers) Brett Kulp (Franklin & Marshall) Angelo Barberio (American)
             
141            
  Champion Second Third Fourth Fifth Sixth
2009 Jordan Lipp-American Darrin Boing-Ohio Adam Haas-Kent State Scott Kelley-Indiana Nick Viterisi-Indiana Daniel Helena-North Carolina
2010 Lou Ruggirello-Hofstra Joe Kemmerer Mike Nevinger-Finger Lakes Tyler Bedelyon-Clarion Dane Johnson-Pittsburgh Matt Bogusz-Maryland
2011 Billy Ashnault-Rutgers Mitchell Port-Edinboro Gus Sako-Virginia Nick Hucke-Missouri Mark Hartenstine-Maryland Evan Yenelovich-Kutztown
2012 Joe Stanzione-Cornell Trevor Melde-Rutgers Undrakbayar Khishignyam-The Citadel Michael Crowley-Old Dominion Chris Mecate-Old Dominion Steven Rodrigues-Illinois
2013 Tyler Small-Kent State Shyheim Brown-Maryland Sam Hanau-Central Michigan Zack Beitz-Penn State Austin Woods-Chattanooga Zach Horan-Central Michigan
2014 Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) Jameson Oster (Northwestern) Brady Dalton (Utah Valley) Colt Cotton (Bloomsburg) Joe Moon (North Carolina)
2016 Uzo Owuama (Grand Canyon) Michael Hayes (Old Dominion) Peter Lipari (Rutgers) Chance Driscoll (Kent State) Joshua Parrett (Ohio) Michael Sprague (American)
2017 AC Headlee (North Carolina) Will Clark (NC State) Jamel Morris (NC State) Joe Calderone (LIU Post) Kizhan Clark (American) Mark McCormick (Rider)
             
149            
  Champion Second Third Fourth Fifth Sixth
2009 Colin Leadbeter-Navy Chase Skonieczny-Kent State Ivan Lopouchanski-UNC Greensboro Richie Spicel-Gardner Webb Anthony Box-Cal State Bakersfield Marcel Clopton-Kent State
2010 Mike Rowe-West Virginia Matt Mariacher-American Justin McDermitt-Central Michigan Dex Lederer-Maryland Shane Welsh-Lehigh Nicky Gordon-Virginia
2011 Dylan Alton-Penn State Anthony Salupo-Lehigh Kyle Rosser-Lehigh Taylor Walsh-Indiana Shane Welsh-Lehigh Joseph McAuley-Rutgers
2012 Matt Mincey-Minnesota Lex Ozias-Virginia Tech Roger Wildmo-Michigan State Thomas Gantt-NC State Marcus Cain-Duke Pete Baldwin-Old Dominion
2013 Mitch Minotti-Lehigh Luke Frey-Penn State Matthew Cimato-Drexel Joey Kielbasa-Central Michigan Nick Heilmann-North Carolina Roger Wildmo-Michigan State
2014 TJ Miller (Virginia) Colin Heffernan (Central Michigan) BJ Clangon (Rider) Quinton Murphy (Clarion) Kevin Johnson (Old Dominion) Jacob Kingett (Old Dominion)
2016 Shyheim Brown (Maryland) Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) Joey Moon (North Carolina) Maason Smith (Central Michigan) Grant LaMont (Utah Valley) William Povalac (Rutgers)
2017 Kennedy Month (North Carolina) Chris Yankowich (Virginia) Josh McClure (North Carolina) Felix Belga (Drexel) Kyle Rea (West Virginia) Collin Glorioso (Lock Haven)
             
157            
  Champion Second Third Fourth Fifth Sixth
2009 Matt Caughlin-Indiana Steven Fittery-Shippensburg Mallie Shuster-Kent State Glen Shober-Navy Brian Tanen-Lehigh Tanner Shaffer-American
2010 David Taylor-Penn State Hadley Harrison-Clarion Joseph Bayer-Liberty James Vollrath-Penn State Zack Cline-Central Michigan Mark Lewandowski-Buffalo
2011 Anthony Volpe-Rutgers Hadley Harrison-Clarion Travis Gallegos-Cal Poly Jordan Nolan-Ohio Brian Tannen-Lehigh Danny Orem-Maryland
2012 Chadd Strube-Virginia Tech Andrew DeHart-Duke Doug Welch-Purdue Kyle Roddy-Princeton Pat Robinson-Purdue Matt Stephens-Virginia Tech
2013 Ian Miller-Kent State Donnie Tasser-Pittsburgh Bryce Busler-Bloomsburg Dylan Cottrell-Appalachian State Sal Mastriani-Virginia Tech Josh Kreimier-Air Force
2014 Chad Walsh (Rider) Chad Pyke (NC State) Austin Eads (Old Dominion) Joshua Farrel (Purdue) Austin Rose (Drexel) Chase Delande (Edinboro)
2016 Casey Sparkman (Kent State) Jack Clark (North Carolina) Jake Trujillo Nigel Ruiz (UMAPS) Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) Danny Boychuck (Maryland)
2017 Luke Weiland (Army West Point) James Saylor (USMAPS) Laken Cook (Appalachian State) Nigel Ruiz (Army West Point) Ricky Stamm (Hofstra) Adam Santoro
             
165            
  Champion Second Third Fourth Fifth Sixth
2009 Brandon Hatchett-Lehigh Coby Boyd-Michigan Hudson Harrison Greg Zannetti-Rutgers Sli Bostelman-Kent State Joseph Bayer-Liberty
2010 Josh Veltre-Bloomsburg Eric Cubberly-Central Michigan Jimmy Sheptock-Maryland Ryan LeBlanc-Indiana Jullian Colon-Liberty Adam Miller-Central Michigan
2011 Nick Sulzer-Virginia Tyler Wilps-Pittsburgh Bekzod Abdurahkmonov-Clarion Cade Blair-Old Dominion Chris Moon-Virginia Tech Jesse Shanaman-Cornell
2012 Hadley Harrison John Michael Staudenmayer-North Carolina Chad Welch-Purdue Eric Hess-Lehigh Dirk Cowburn-Penn State Zack Strickland-Appalachian State
2013 Chris Moon-Virginia Tech Tyler Buckwalter-Kent State Jackson Morse-Illinois Kevin Hartnett-Bloomsburg Austin Trott- Gardner-Webb Ryan Forrest-George Mason
2014 Hadley Julius Harrison (George Mason) Nick Elmer (Drexel) Brian Dorsey (Duke) Greg Bacci (Virginia) Mark Granahan (Bloomsburg) Nick Elmer (Drexel)
2016 Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) Lucas Wyoming (Wyoming) Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley) Bryant Halsch (North Carolina) Dakota Greene (Drexel) Ebed Jarrell (Drexel)
2017 Hayden Hidlay (NC State) Luke Drugac (Old Dominion) Daquon Wilson (Limestone) Devin Austin (Pitt-Johnstown) Brett Donner (Rutgers) Cael McCormick (Army West Point)
             
174            
  Champion Second Third Fourth Fifth Sixth
2009 Chance Litton-West Virginia Curran Jacobs-Michigan State Robert Hamlin-Lehigh Travis Sheehy-UNC Greensboro Manuel Schubert-Lehigh Daniel Rinaldi-Rutgers
2010 Nick Heflin-Ohio State Bubby Graham-American Antonio Talley-Liberty Khobar Hoballah-Eastern Michigan Dan Yates-Michigan Ron Majerus-Buffalo
2011 Greg Zannetti-Rutgers Todd Porter-Missouri Scott Giffin-Penn PJ Tasser-Pittsburgh Brendan Ard-Rutgers Frankie McLaughlin-George Mason
2012 Steve Fittery Matt Brown-Penn State Andre Petroski-North Carolina Kevin Bailey-Lehigh Mark Colabucci-West Virginia Austin Gabel-Virginia
2013 Elliot Riddick-Lehigh Nikkos Reyes-Illinois Phillip Bakuckas-Rutgers Levi Clemons-Chattanooga Anthony Pafumi-Rutgers Brooks Morrison-Virginia Tech
2014 Zach Epperly (Virginia Tech) Imonode Samson (Army) Jordan Ellingwood (Central Michigan) Hunter Gamble (Gardner-Webb) Austin Coburn (Old Dominion) CJ Brucki (Central Michigan)
2016 Jacob Armstrong (Utah Valley) Ben Harvey (USMAPS) Andrew Morgan (Cal Poly) Milik Dawkins Hank Swalla (Iowa State) Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro)
2017 Noah Stewart (Army West Point) Tyler Askey (Virginia) Daniel Bullard (NC State) Christian Price (Ashland) Terrell Robes (Old Dominion) Abner Romero (Old Dominion)
             
184            
  Champion Second Third Fourth Fifth Sixth
2009 Landis Wright-Lock Haven Hunter Collins-Michigan Jeremy Sanders-Ohio State Rob DeSano-West Virginia Casey Newberg-Kent State Angel Mazara-American International
2010 Quentin Wright-Penn State Ed Ruth-Penn State Jon Fausey-Virginia Craig Kellihner-Central Michigan Brandon Johnson-Kent State Jeremy Sanders-Ohio State
2011 Kadeem Samuels-Lehigh John Rizqallah-Michigan State Kevin Baily-Lehigh Angelo Malvestuto-Virginia Tech Billy George-Finger Lakes Jared Holliday-UNC Greensboro
2012 Joel Bauman-Mennesota Austin Coburn-Old Dominion Phil Wellington-Ohio Jack Duane-The Citadel Bobby Blankenship-Cleveland State Marshall Haas-The Citadel
2013 Turtogtokh Luvsandoj-The Citadel Jack Dechow Gabe Dean-Finger Lakes WC Jeff Koepke-Illinois Brandon Griffin-Lehigh Boaz Beard-Iowa State
2014 Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) Jake Taylor (Finger Lakes WC) Trent Noon (Northern Colorado) Ethan Orr (Rutgers) Austin Severn (Central Michigan) Brandon Phillips (Penn State)
2016 Jack Wedholm (Army West Point) Carson Powell (Iowa State) Austin Gaun (Grand Canyon) Wesley Maskill (Michigan State) Gavin Berkley, (Army West Point) Jesse Palser, (Lake Erie)
2017 Peter Renda (NC State) Max Dean Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) Greg Bulaski (Clarion) Gregg Harvey(Pittsburgh) Steve Decius (Limestone)
             
197            
  Champion Second Third Fourth Fifth Sixth
2009 Adam Cogar-Kent State Tyler Smith-Rider Nate Schiedel-Binghamton Kyle Rooney-West Virginia David Pisarcik-Purdue Dixon Jordan-Clarion
2010 Nick Whitenburg-Eastern Michigan Max Huntley-Blair Mario Gonzales-Illinois Caylor Williams-UNC Greensboro Christian Boley-Maryland Ryan Buckner-Kent State
2011 Matt Wilps-Pittsburgh Ryan Robinson-Missouri Jace Bennett-Finger Lakes Dan Seidenberg-Rutgers Jahsua Marsh-Midland Max Wessell-Lehigh
2012 Scott Schiller-Minnesota Conner Hartman-Duke Jake Henderson-Old Dominion John Hamlett Kyle O'Donnell-Ohio Preston Quam-Purdue
2013 Danny Mitchell-American Nick Whitenburg-Eastern Michigan Kevin Beazley-Old Dominion Paul Rands-Navy Michael Mirra-Bloomsburg Scott Syrek-Penn State
2014 David Reck (Virginia Tech) Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) Urayoan Garcia (VMI) Jacob Hart (Edinboro) Brandon Litten (Drexel) Addison Knepshield (Virginia)
2016 Nick Corba (Cleveland State) Jacob Seely (Northern Colorado) Brett Dempsey (American) Scott Marmoll (North Carolina) Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) Corey Hazel (Lock Haven)
2017 Ben Darmstadt Nicky Hall (NC State) Kevin Mulligan (Rutgers) Jay Aiello (Virginia) Drew Phipps (Bucknell) Terrell Fields (Clarion)
             
285            
  Champion Second Third Fourth Fifth Sixth
2009 Ben Apland-Michigan Justin Allen-Lehigh Sean Dedeyn-Rutgers Justin Kuhn-Indiana Mingo Grant-American Dave Morgan-Cal State Bakersfield
2010 Jared Platt Mike McClure-Michigan State Jeremy Johnson-Ohio Joe Rizqallah-Michigan state Steve Andrus-Michigan State David Wade-Eastern Michigan
2011 Mike McClure-Michigan State Michael Horton-Edinboro Andrew Wilson-Liberty Jake Glore-Missouri Derek Papagianopoulos-Virginia Matt Tourdot-Old Dominion
2012 Jon Gingrich-Penn State William Smith-Rutgers Blake Herrin-American Stryker Lane-Cornell Jack Delia-Lehigh Christopher Lopez-Illinois
2013 Nick Gwiazdowski-NC State Spencer Myers-Maryland Ty Walz-Virginia Tech Chris Penny-Virginia Tech Denzel Dejournette-Appalachian State Mimmo Itle-Kent State
2014 Newton Smerchek (Central Michigan) Dan Garwood (Virginia Tech) Mike Kosoy (NC State) Jimmy Szep (Central Michigan) Jeff Miller (Gannon) Andrew Geers (Purdue)
2016 Danny Chaid Caleb Gossett (Northern Illinois) John Rizzo (Pittsburgh) Devin King (Ohio) Stephen Suglio (Kent State) Zack Parker (Ohio)
2017 Michael Hughs (Hofstra) Michael Rogers (NC State) Antonio Peluski (Franklin & Marshall) Cary Miller (Appalachian State) Jake Scanlan (American) Andrew Gunning (North Carolina)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Questions? NCO@nationalcollegiateopen.com

NATIONAL COLLEGIATE OPEN WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

  United States Marine Corp Champion Nutrition Mike and Stephanie Cole    
  2009 National Collegiate Open  2010 National Collegiate Open 2011 National Collegiate Open 2012 National Collegiate Open 2013 National Collegiate Open
  All-Americans All-Americans All-Americans All-Americans All-Americans
125          
Champion Troy Opfer-Kent State Frank Perrelli-Cornell Jesse Delgado-Cal Poly Bricker Dixon-Cornell Kevin Devoy-Drexel
Second Wesley Fike-Indiana Eric Dunnett-Old Dominion Jerome Robinson-Old Dominion David White-Binahmton Ryak Finch-Iowa State
Third Joseph Langel-Rutgers Jared Germaine-Eastern Michigan Brenan Lyon-Michigan State Rob Deutsch-Old Dominion Brian Bokoski-North Carolina
Fourth Kyle Fluke-Edinboro Christian Cullinan-Central Michigan Vinnie DelleFave-Rutgers David Terao-American Will Mason-Virginia
Fifth Trey Hicks-Clarion Dan Fogle-Pitt Johnstown Ken Anderson Buddy Scarborough-Old Dominion Sea McCabe-Rutgers
Sixth Ilyass Elmsaouri-Rider Joel Stafford-Liberty Jenkins Monzey-Maryland Paul O'Neil-Maryland Jared Germaine-Eastern Michigan
           
133          
Champion Joey Stanzione-Finger Lakes Lou Ruland-Maryland* Joe Kemmerer Jarrod Garnett-Virginia Tech Mark Gray-Finger Lakes WC
Second Aaron Kalil-Navy Joey Boone-Maryland* Colin Johnston-West Virginia Thane Antczak-Minnesota Ryan Mango-Stanford
Third Tommy Lorenzo-Rider TJ Mitchell-Liberty AJ Schopp-Edinboro Danny Sabatello-Purdue Mason Beckman-Lehigh
Fourth Evan Kolb-Lock Haven Brian Marcoux-Maryland Eric Chandler-UNC Greensboro Justis Flamio-Rutgers Jimmy Gulibon-Penn State
Fifth Dustin Renelt-Rider Mitchell Johnson-UNC Greensboro Joey Boone-Maryland Matt Fields-Purdue Zane Richards-Illinois
Sixth Geno Capezio-Indiana Steven West-Army Evan Kolb-Lock Haven Jesse Schiffbauer-West Virginia Vinny Pizzuto-Eastern Michigan
           
141          
Champion Jordan Lipp-American Lou Ruggirello-Hofstra Billy Ashnault-Rutgers Joe Stanzione-Cornell Tyler Small-Kent State
Second Darrin Boing-Ohio Joe Kemmerer Mitchell Port-Edinboro Trevor Melde-Rutgers Shyheim Brown-Maryland
Third Adam Haas-Kent State Mike Nevinger-Finger Lakes Gus Sako-Virginia Undrakbayar Khishignyam-The Citadel Sam Hanau-Central Michigan
Fourth Scott Kelley-Indiana Tyler Bedelyon-Clarion Nick Hucke-Missouri Michael Crowley-Old Dominion Zack Beitz-Penn State
Fifth Nick Viterisi-Indiana Dane Johnson-Pittsburgh Mark Hartenstine-Maryland Chris Mecate-Old Dominion Austin Woods-Chattanooga
Sixth Daniel Helena-North Carolina Matt Bogusz-Maryland Evan Yenelovich-Kutztown Steven Rodrigues-Illinois Zach Horan-Central Michigan
           
149          
Champion Colin Leadbeter-Navy Mike Rowe-West Virginia Dylan Alton-Penn State Matt Mincey-Minnesota Mitch Minotti-Lehigh
Second Chase Skonieczny-Kent State Matt Mariacher-American Anthony Salupo-Lehigh Lex Ozias-Virginia Tech Luke Frey-Penn State
Third Ivan Lopouchanski-UNC Greensboro Justin McDermitt-Central Michigan Kyle Rosser-Lehigh Roger Wildmo-Michigan State Matthew Cimato-Drexel
Fourth Richie Spicel-Gardner Webb Dex Lederer-Maryland Taylor Walsh-Indiana Thomas Gantt-NC State Joey Kielbasa-Central Michigan
Fifth Anthony Box-Cal State Bakersfield Shane Welsh-Lehigh Shane Welsh-Lehigh Marcus Cain-Duke Nick Heilmann-North Carolina
Sixth Marcel Clopton-Kent State Nicky Gordon-Virginia Joseph McAuley-Rutgers Pete Baldwin-Old Dominion Roger Wildmo-Michigan State
           
157          
Champion Matt Caughlin-Indiana David Taylor-Penn State Anthony Volpe-Rutgers Chadd Strube-Virginia Tech Ian Miller-Kent State
Second Steven Fittery-Shippensburg Hadley Harrison-Clarion Hadley Harrison-Clarion Andrew DeHart-Duke Donnie Tasser-Pittsburgh
Third Mallie Shuster-Kent State Joseph Bayer-Liberty Travis Gallegos-Cal Poly Doug Welch-Purdue Bryce Busler-Bloomsburg
Fourth Glen Shober-Navy James Vollrath-Penn State Jordan Nolan-Ohio Kyle Roddy-Princeton Dylan Cottrell-Appalachian State
Fifth Brian Tanen-Lehigh Zack Cline-Central Michigan Brian Tannen-Lehigh Pat Robinson-Purdue Sal Mastriani-Virginia Tech
Sixth Tanner Shaffer-American Mark Lewandowski-Buffalo Danny Orem-Maryland Matt Stephens-Virginia Tech Josh Kreimier-Air Force
           
165          
Champion Brandon Hatchett-Lehigh Josh Veltre-Bloomsburg Nick Sulzer-Virginia Hadley Harrison Chris Moon-Virginia Tech
Second Coby Boyd-Michigan Eric Cubberly-Central Michigan Tyler Wilps-Pittsburgh John Michael Staudenmayer-North Carolina Tyler Buckwalter-Kent State
Third Hudson Harrison Jimmy Sheptock-Maryland Bekzod Abdurahkmonov-Clarion Chad Welch-Purdue Jackson Morse-Illinois
Fourth Greg Zannetti-Rutgers Ryan LeBlanc-Indiana Cade Blair-Old Dominion Eric Hess-Lehigh Kevin Hartnett-Bloomsburg
Fifth Sli Bostelman-Kent State Jullian Colon-Liberty Chris Moon-Virginia Tech Dirk Cowburn-Penn State Austin Trott- Gardner-Webb
Sixth Joseph Bayer-Liberty Adam Miller-Central Michigan Jesse Shanaman-Cornell Zack Strickland-Appalachian State Ryan Forrest-George Mason
           
174          
Champion Chance Litton-West Virginia Nick Heflin-Ohio State Greg Zannetti-Rutgers Steve Fittery Elliot Riddick-Lehigh
Second Curran Jacobs-Michigan State Bubby Graham-American Todd Porter-Missouri Matt Brown-Penn State Nikkos Reyes-Illinois
Third Robert Hamlin-Lehigh Antonio Talley-Liberty Scott Giffin-Penn Andre Petroski-North Carolina Phillip Bakuckas-Rutgers
Fourth Travis Sheehy-UNC Greensboro Khobar Hoballah-Eastern Michigan PJ Tasser-Pittsburgh Kevin Bailey-Lehigh Levi Clemons-Chattanooga
Fifth Manuel Schubert-Lehigh Dan Yates-Michigan Brendan Ard-Rutgers Mark Colabucci-West Virginia Anthony Pafumi-Rutgers
Sixth Daniel Rinaldi-Rutgers Ron Majerus-Buffalo Frankie McLaughlin-George Mason Austin Gabel-Virginia Brooks Morrison-Virginia Tech
           
184          
Champion Landis Wright-Lock Haven Quentin Wright-Penn State Kadeem Samuels-Lehigh Joel Bauman-Mennesota Turtogtokh Luvsandoj-The Citadel
Second Hunter Collins-Michigan Ed Ruth-Penn State John Rizqallah-Michigan State Austin Coburn-Old Dominion Jack Dechow
Third Jeremy Sanders-Ohio State Jon Fausey-Virginia Kevin Baily-Lehigh Phil Wellington-Ohio Gabe Dean-Finger Lakes WC
Fourth Rob DeSano-West Virginia Craig Kellihner-Central Michigan Angelo Malvestuto-Virginia Tech Jack Duane-The Citadel Jeff Koepke-Illinois
Fifth Casey Newberg-Kent State Brandon Johnson-Kent State Billy George-Finger Lakes Bobby Blankenship-Cleveland State Brandon Griffin-Lehigh
Sixth Angel Mazara-American International Jeremy Sanders-Ohio State Jared Holliday-UNC Greensboro Marshall Haas-The Citadel Boaz Beard-Iowa State
           
197          
Champion Adam Cogar-Kent State Nick Whitenburg-Eastern Michigan Matt Wilps-Pittsburgh Scott Schiller-Minnesota Danny Mitchell-American
Second Tyler Smith-Rider Max Huntley-Blair Ryan Robinson-Missouri Conner Hartman-Duke Nick Whitenburg-Eastern Michigan
Third Nate Schiedel-Binghamton Mario Gonzales-Illinois Jace Bennett-Finger Lakes Jake Henderson-Old Dominion Kevin Beazley-Old Dominion
Fourth Kyle Rooney-West Virginia Caylor Williams-UNC Greensboro Dan Seidenberg-Rutgers John Hamlett Paul Rands-Navy
Fifth David Pisarcik-Purdue Christian Boley-Maryland Jahsua Marsh-Midland Kyle O'Donnell-Ohio Michael Mirra-Bloomsburg
Sixth Dixon Jordan-Clarion Ryan Buckner-Kent State Max Wessell-Lehigh Preston Quam-Purdue Scott Syrek-Penn State
           
285          
Champion Ben Apland-Michigan Jared Platt Mike McClure-Michigan State Jon Gingrich-Penn State Nick Gwiazdowski-NC State
Second Justin Allen-Lehigh Mike McClure-Michigan State Michael Horton-Edinboro William Smith-Rutgers Spencer Myers-Maryland
Third Sean Dedeyn-Rutgers Jeremy Johnson-Ohio Andrew Wilson-Liberty Blake Herrin-American Ty Walz-Virginia Tech
Fourth Justin Kuhn-Indiana Joe Rizqallah-Michigan state Jake Glore-Missouri Stryker Lane-Cornell Chris Penny-Virginia Tech
Fifth Mingo Grant-American Steve Andrus-Michigan State Derek Papagianopoulos-Virginia Jack Delia-Lehigh Denzel Dejournette-Appalachian State
Sixth Dave Morgan-Cal State Bakersfield David Wade-Eastern Michigan Matt Tourdot-Old Dominion Christopher Lopez-Illinois Mimmo Itle-Kent State