National Collegiate Open Wrestling Championship

     Information  |  Registered Wrestlers  All-Americans  |  News |  Brackets  |  All-time Records  |  History 

 

National Collegiate Open Tournament All-Americans

 

 

  United States Marine Corp Champion Nutrition Mike and Stephanie Cole    
  2009 National Collegiate Open  2010 National Collegiate Open 2011 National Collegiate Open 2012 National Collegiate Open 2013 National Collegiate Open
  All-Americans All-Americans All-Americans All-Americans All-Americans
125          
Champion Troy Opfer-Kent State Frank Perrelli-Cornell Jesse Delgado-Cal Poly Bricker Dixon-Cornell Kevin Devoy-Drexel
Second Wesley Fike-Indiana Eric Dunnett-Old Dominion Jerome Robinson-Old Dominion David White-Binahmton Ryak Finch-Iowa State
Third Joseph Langel-Rutgers Jared Germaine-Eastern Michigan Brenan Lyon-Michigan State Rob Deutsch-Old Dominion Brian Bokoski-North Carolina
Fourth Kyle Fluke-Edinboro Christian Cullinan-Central Michigan Vinnie DelleFave-Rutgers David Terao-American Will Mason-Virginia
Fifth Trey Hicks-Clarion Dan Fogle-Pitt Johnstown Ken Anderson Buddy Scarborough-Old Dominion Sea McCabe-Rutgers
Sixth Ilyass Elmsaouri-Rider Joel Stafford-Liberty Jenkins Monzey-Maryland Paul O'Neil-Maryland Jared Germaine-Eastern Michigan
           
133          
Champion Joey Stanzione-Finger Lakes Lou Ruland-Maryland* Joe Kemmerer Jarrod Garnett-Virginia Tech Mark Gray-Finger Lakes WC
Second Aaron Kalil-Navy Joey Boone-Maryland* Colin Johnston-West Virginia Thane Antczak-Minnesota Ryan Mango-Stanford
Third Tommy Lorenzo-Rider TJ Mitchell-Liberty AJ Schopp-Edinboro Danny Sabatello-Purdue Mason Beckman-Lehigh
Fourth Evan Kolb-Lock Haven Brian Marcoux-Maryland Eric Chandler-UNC Greensboro Justis Flamio-Rutgers Jimmy Gulibon-Penn State
Fifth Dustin Renelt-Rider Mitchell Johnson-UNC Greensboro Joey Boone-Maryland Matt Fields-Purdue Zane Richards-Illinois
Sixth Geno Capezio-Indiana Steven West-Army Evan Kolb-Lock Haven Jesse Schiffbauer-West Virginia Vinny Pizzuto-Eastern Michigan
           
141          
Champion Jordan Lipp-American Lou Ruggirello-Hofstra Billy Ashnault-Rutgers Joe Stanzione-Cornell Tyler Small-Kent State
Second Darrin Boing-Ohio Joe Kemmerer Mitchell Port-Edinboro Trevor Melde-Rutgers Shyheim Brown-Maryland
Third Adam Haas-Kent State Mike Nevinger-Finger Lakes Gus Sako-Virginia Undrakbayar Khishignyam-The Citadel Sam Hanau-Central Michigan
Fourth Scott Kelley-Indiana Tyler Bedelyon-Clarion Nick Hucke-Missouri Michael Crowley-Old Dominion Zack Beitz-Penn State
Fifth Nick Viterisi-Indiana Dane Johnson-Pittsburgh Mark Hartenstine-Maryland Chris Mecate-Old Dominion Austin Woods-Chattanooga
Sixth Daniel Helena-North Carolina Matt Bogusz-Maryland Evan Yenelovich-Kutztown Steven Rodrigues-Illinois Zach Horan-Central Michigan
           
149          
Champion Colin Leadbeter-Navy Mike Rowe-West Virginia Dylan Alton-Penn State Matt Mincey-Minnesota Mitch Minotti-Lehigh
Second Chase Skonieczny-Kent State Matt Mariacher-American Anthony Salupo-Lehigh Lex Ozias-Virginia Tech Luke Frey-Penn State
Third Ivan Lopouchanski-UNC Greensboro Justin McDermitt-Central Michigan Kyle Rosser-Lehigh Roger Wildmo-Michigan State Matthew Cimato-Drexel
Fourth Richie Spicel-Gardner Webb Dex Lederer-Maryland Taylor Walsh-Indiana Thomas Gantt-NC State Joey Kielbasa-Central Michigan
Fifth Anthony Box-Cal State Bakersfield Shane Welsh-Lehigh Shane Welsh-Lehigh Marcus Cain-Duke Nick Heilmann-North Carolina
Sixth Marcel Clopton-Kent State Nicky Gordon-Virginia Joseph McAuley-Rutgers Pete Baldwin-Old Dominion Roger Wildmo-Michigan State
           
157          
Champion Matt Caughlin-Indiana David Taylor-Penn State Anthony Volpe-Rutgers Chadd Strube-Virginia Tech Ian Miller-Kent State
Second Steven Fittery-Shippensburg Hadley Harrison-Clarion Hadley Harrison-Clarion Andrew DeHart-Duke Donnie Tasser-Pittsburgh
Third Mallie Shuster-Kent State Joseph Bayer-Liberty Travis Gallegos-Cal Poly Doug Welch-Purdue Bryce Busler-Bloomsburg
Fourth Glen Shober-Navy James Vollrath-Penn State Jordan Nolan-Ohio Kyle Roddy-Princeton Dylan Cottrell-Appalachian State
Fifth Brian Tanen-Lehigh Zack Cline-Central Michigan Brian Tannen-Lehigh Pat Robinson-Purdue Sal Mastriani-Virginia Tech
Sixth Tanner Shaffer-American Mark Lewandowski-Buffalo Danny Orem-Maryland Matt Stephens-Virginia Tech Josh Kreimier-Air Force
           
165          
Champion Brandon Hatchett-Lehigh Josh Veltre-Bloomsburg Nick Sulzer-Virginia Hadley Harrison Chris Moon-Virginia Tech
Second Coby Boyd-Michigan Eric Cubberly-Central Michigan Tyler Wilps-Pittsburgh John Michael Staudenmayer-North Carolina Tyler Buckwalter-Kent State
Third Hudson Harrison Jimmy Sheptock-Maryland Bekzod Abdurahkmonov-Clarion Chad Welch-Purdue Jackson Morse-Illinois
Fourth Greg Zannetti-Rutgers Ryan LeBlanc-Indiana Cade Blair-Old Dominion Eric Hess-Lehigh Kevin Hartnett-Bloomsburg
Fifth Sli Bostelman-Kent State Jullian Colon-Liberty Chris Moon-Virginia Tech Dirk Cowburn-Penn State Austin Trott- Gardner-Webb
Sixth Joseph Bayer-Liberty Adam Miller-Central Michigan Jesse Shanaman-Cornell Zack Strickland-Appalachian State Ryan Forrest-George Mason
           
174          
Champion Chance Litton-West Virginia Nick Heflin-Ohio State Greg Zannetti-Rutgers Steve Fittery Elliot Riddick-Lehigh
Second Curran Jacobs-Michigan State Bubby Graham-American Todd Porter-Missouri Matt Brown-Penn State Nikkos Reyes-Illinois
Third Robert Hamlin-Lehigh Antonio Talley-Liberty Scott Giffin-Penn Andre Petroski-North Carolina Phillip Bakuckas-Rutgers
Fourth Travis Sheehy-UNC Greensboro Khobar Hoballah-Eastern Michigan PJ Tasser-Pittsburgh Kevin Bailey-Lehigh Levi Clemons-Chattanooga
Fifth Manuel Schubert-Lehigh Dan Yates-Michigan Brendan Ard-Rutgers Mark Colabucci-West Virginia Anthony Pafumi-Rutgers
Sixth Daniel Rinaldi-Rutgers Ron Majerus-Buffalo Frankie McLaughlin-George Mason Austin Gabel-Virginia Brooks Morrison-Virginia Tech
           
184          
Champion Landis Wright-Lock Haven Quentin Wright-Penn State Kadeem Samuels-Lehigh Joel Bauman-Mennesota Turtogtokh Luvsandoj-The Citadel
Second Hunter Collins-Michigan Ed Ruth-Penn State John Rizqallah-Michigan State Austin Coburn-Old Dominion Jack Dechow
Third Jeremy Sanders-Ohio State Jon Fausey-Virginia Kevin Baily-Lehigh Phil Wellington-Ohio Gabe Dean-Finger Lakes WC
Fourth Rob DeSano-West Virginia Craig Kellihner-Central Michigan Angelo Malvestuto-Virginia Tech Jack Duane-The Citadel Jeff Koepke-Illinois
Fifth Casey Newberg-Kent State Brandon Johnson-Kent State Billy George-Finger Lakes Bobby Blankenship-Cleveland State Brandon Griffin-Lehigh
Sixth Angel Mazara-American International Jeremy Sanders-Ohio State Jared Holliday-UNC Greensboro Marshall Haas-The Citadel Boaz Beard-Iowa State
           
197          
Champion Adam Cogar-Kent State Nick Whitenburg-Eastern Michigan Matt Wilps-Pittsburgh Scott Schiller-Minnesota Danny Mitchell-American
Second Tyler Smith-Rider Max Huntley-Blair Ryan Robinson-Missouri Conner Hartman-Duke Nick Whitenburg-Eastern Michigan
Third Nate Schiedel-Binghamton Mario Gonzales-Illinois Jace Bennett-Finger Lakes Jake Henderson-Old Dominion Kevin Beazley-Old Dominion
Fourth Kyle Rooney-West Virginia Caylor Williams-UNC Greensboro Dan Seidenberg-Rutgers John Hamlett Paul Rands-Navy
Fifth David Pisarcik-Purdue Christian Boley-Maryland Jahsua Marsh-Midland Kyle O'Donnell-Ohio Michael Mirra-Bloomsburg
Sixth Dixon Jordan-Clarion Ryan Buckner-Kent State Max Wessell-Lehigh Preston Quam-Purdue Scott Syrek-Penn State
           
285          
Champion Ben Apland-Michigan Jared Platt Mike McClure-Michigan State Jon Gingrich-Penn State Nick Gqiazdowski-NC State
Second Justin Allen-Lehigh Mike McClure-Michigan State Michael Horton-Edinboro William Smith-Rutgers Spencer Myers-Maryland
Third Sean Dedeyn-Rutgers Jeremy Johnson-Ohio Andrew Wilson-Liberty Blake Herrin-American Ty Walz-Virginia Tech
Fourth Justin Kuhn-Indiana Joe Rizqallah-Michigan state Jake Glore-Missouri Stryker Lane-Cornell Chris Penny-Virginia Tech
Fifth Mingo Grant-American Steve Andrus-Michigan State Derek Papagianopoulos-Virginia Jack Delia-Lehigh Denzel Dejournette-Appalachian State
Sixth Dave Morgan-Cal State Bakersfield David Wade-Eastern Michigan Matt Tourdot-Old Dominion Christopher Lopez-Illinois Mimmo Itle-Kent State

 

Questions? NCO@nationalcollegiateopen.com

NATIONAL COLLEGIATE OPEN WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

  United States Marine Corp Champion Nutrition Mike and Stephanie Cole    
  2009 National Collegiate Open  2010 National Collegiate Open 2011 National Collegiate Open 2012 National Collegiate Open 2013 National Collegiate Open
  All-Americans All-Americans All-Americans All-Americans All-Americans
125          
Champion Troy Opfer-Kent State Frank Perrelli-Cornell Jesse Delgado-Cal Poly Bricker Dixon-Cornell Kevin Devoy-Drexel
Second Wesley Fike-Indiana Eric Dunnett-Old Dominion Jerome Robinson-Old Dominion David White-Binahmton Ryak Finch-Iowa State
Third Joseph Langel-Rutgers Jared Germaine-Eastern Michigan Brenan Lyon-Michigan State Rob Deutsch-Old Dominion Brian Bokoski-North Carolina
Fourth Kyle Fluke-Edinboro Christian Cullinan-Central Michigan Vinnie DelleFave-Rutgers David Terao-American Will Mason-Virginia
Fifth Trey Hicks-Clarion Dan Fogle-Pitt Johnstown Ken Anderson Buddy Scarborough-Old Dominion Sea McCabe-Rutgers
Sixth Ilyass Elmsaouri-Rider Joel Stafford-Liberty Jenkins Monzey-Maryland Paul O'Neil-Maryland Jared Germaine-Eastern Michigan
           
133          
Champion Joey Stanzione-Finger Lakes Lou Ruland-Maryland* Joe Kemmerer Jarrod Garnett-Virginia Tech Mark Gray-Finger Lakes WC
Second Aaron Kalil-Navy Joey Boone-Maryland* Colin Johnston-West Virginia Thane Antczak-Minnesota Ryan Mango-Stanford
Third Tommy Lorenzo-Rider TJ Mitchell-Liberty AJ Schopp-Edinboro Danny Sabatello-Purdue Mason Beckman-Lehigh
Fourth Evan Kolb-Lock Haven Brian Marcoux-Maryland Eric Chandler-UNC Greensboro Justis Flamio-Rutgers Jimmy Gulibon-Penn State
Fifth Dustin Renelt-Rider Mitchell Johnson-UNC Greensboro Joey Boone-Maryland Matt Fields-Purdue Zane Richards-Illinois
Sixth Geno Capezio-Indiana Steven West-Army Evan Kolb-Lock Haven Jesse Schiffbauer-West Virginia Vinny Pizzuto-Eastern Michigan
           
141          
Champion Jordan Lipp-American Lou Ruggirello-Hofstra Billy Ashnault-Rutgers Joe Stanzione-Cornell Tyler Small-Kent State
Second Darrin Boing-Ohio Joe Kemmerer Mitchell Port-Edinboro Trevor Melde-Rutgers Shyheim Brown-Maryland
Third Adam Haas-Kent State Mike Nevinger-Finger Lakes Gus Sako-Virginia Undrakbayar Khishignyam-The Citadel Sam Hanau-Central Michigan
Fourth Scott Kelley-Indiana Tyler Bedelyon-Clarion Nick Hucke-Missouri Michael Crowley-Old Dominion Zack Beitz-Penn State
Fifth Nick Viterisi-Indiana Dane Johnson-Pittsburgh Mark Hartenstine-Maryland Chris Mecate-Old Dominion Austin Woods-Chattanooga
Sixth Daniel Helena-North Carolina Matt Bogusz-Maryland Evan Yenelovich-Kutztown Steven Rodrigues-Illinois Zach Horan-Central Michigan
           
149          
Champion Colin Leadbeter-Navy Mike Rowe-West Virginia Dylan Alton-Penn State Matt Mincey-Minnesota Mitch Minotti-Lehigh
Second Chase Skonieczny-Kent State Matt Mariacher-American Anthony Salupo-Lehigh Lex Ozias-Virginia Tech Luke Frey-Penn State
Third Ivan Lopouchanski-UNC Greensboro Justin McDermitt-Central Michigan Kyle Rosser-Lehigh Roger Wildmo-Michigan State Matthew Cimato-Drexel
Fourth Richie Spicel-Gardner Webb Dex Lederer-Maryland Taylor Walsh-Indiana Thomas Gantt-NC State Joey Kielbasa-Central Michigan
Fifth Anthony Box-Cal State Bakersfield Shane Welsh-Lehigh Shane Welsh-Lehigh Marcus Cain-Duke Nick Heilmann-North Carolina
Sixth Marcel Clopton-Kent State Nicky Gordon-Virginia Joseph McAuley-Rutgers Pete Baldwin-Old Dominion Roger Wildmo-Michigan State
           
157          
Champion Matt Caughlin-Indiana David Taylor-Penn State Anthony Volpe-Rutgers Chadd Strube-Virginia Tech Ian Miller-Kent State
Second Steven Fittery-Shippensburg Hadley Harrison-Clarion Hadley Harrison-Clarion Andrew DeHart-Duke Donnie Tasser-Pittsburgh
Third Mallie Shuster-Kent State Joseph Bayer-Liberty Travis Gallegos-Cal Poly Doug Welch-Purdue Bryce Busler-Bloomsburg
Fourth Glen Shober-Navy James Vollrath-Penn State Jordan Nolan-Ohio Kyle Roddy-Princeton Dylan Cottrell-Appalachian State
Fifth Brian Tanen-Lehigh Zack Cline-Central Michigan Brian Tannen-Lehigh Pat Robinson-Purdue Sal Mastriani-Virginia Tech
Sixth Tanner Shaffer-American Mark Lewandowski-Buffalo Danny Orem-Maryland Matt Stephens-Virginia Tech Josh Kreimier-Air Force
           
165          
Champion Brandon Hatchett-Lehigh Josh Veltre-Bloomsburg Nick Sulzer-Virginia Hadley Harrison Chris Moon-Virginia Tech
Second Coby Boyd-Michigan Eric Cubberly-Central Michigan Tyler Wilps-Pittsburgh John Michael Staudenmayer-North Carolina Tyler Buckwalter-Kent State
Third Hudson Harrison Jimmy Sheptock-Maryland Bekzod Abdurahkmonov-Clarion Chad Welch-Purdue Jackson Morse-Illinois
Fourth Greg Zannetti-Rutgers Ryan LeBlanc-Indiana Cade Blair-Old Dominion Eric Hess-Lehigh Kevin Hartnett-Bloomsburg
Fifth Sli Bostelman-Kent State Jullian Colon-Liberty Chris Moon-Virginia Tech Dirk Cowburn-Penn State Austin Trott- Gardner-Webb
Sixth Joseph Bayer-Liberty Adam Miller-Central Michigan Jesse Shanaman-Cornell Zack Strickland-Appalachian State Ryan Forrest-George Mason
           
174          
Champion Chance Litton-West Virginia Nick Heflin-Ohio State Greg Zannetti-Rutgers Steve Fittery Elliot Riddick-Lehigh
Second Curran Jacobs-Michigan State Bubby Graham-American Todd Porter-Missouri Matt Brown-Penn State Nikkos Reyes-Illinois
Third Robert Hamlin-Lehigh Antonio Talley-Liberty Scott Giffin-Penn Andre Petroski-North Carolina Phillip Bakuckas-Rutgers
Fourth Travis Sheehy-UNC Greensboro Khobar Hoballah-Eastern Michigan PJ Tasser-Pittsburgh Kevin Bailey-Lehigh Levi Clemons-Chattanooga
Fifth Manuel Schubert-Lehigh Dan Yates-Michigan Brendan Ard-Rutgers Mark Colabucci-West Virginia Anthony Pafumi-Rutgers
Sixth Daniel Rinaldi-Rutgers Ron Majerus-Buffalo Frankie McLaughlin-George Mason Austin Gabel-Virginia Brooks Morrison-Virginia Tech
           
184          
Champion Landis Wright-Lock Haven Quentin Wright-Penn State Kadeem Samuels-Lehigh Joel Bauman-Mennesota Turtogtokh Luvsandoj-The Citadel
Second Hunter Collins-Michigan Ed Ruth-Penn State John Rizqallah-Michigan State Austin Coburn-Old Dominion Jack Dechow
Third Jeremy Sanders-Ohio State Jon Fausey-Virginia Kevin Baily-Lehigh Phil Wellington-Ohio Gabe Dean-Finger Lakes WC
Fourth Rob DeSano-West Virginia Craig Kellihner-Central Michigan Angelo Malvestuto-Virginia Tech Jack Duane-The Citadel Jeff Koepke-Illinois
Fifth Casey Newberg-Kent State Brandon Johnson-Kent State Billy George-Finger Lakes Bobby Blankenship-Cleveland State Brandon Griffin-Lehigh
Sixth Angel Mazara-American International Jeremy Sanders-Ohio State Jared Holliday-UNC Greensboro Marshall Haas-The Citadel Boaz Beard-Iowa State
           
197          
Champion Adam Cogar-Kent State Nick Whitenburg-Eastern Michigan Matt Wilps-Pittsburgh Scott Schiller-Minnesota Danny Mitchell-American
Second Tyler Smith-Rider Max Huntley-Blair Ryan Robinson-Missouri Conner Hartman-Duke Nick Whitenburg-Eastern Michigan
Third Nate Schiedel-Binghamton Mario Gonzales-Illinois Jace Bennett-Finger Lakes Jake Henderson-Old Dominion Kevin Beazley-Old Dominion
Fourth Kyle Rooney-West Virginia Caylor Williams-UNC Greensboro Dan Seidenberg-Rutgers John Hamlett Paul Rands-Navy
Fifth David Pisarcik-Purdue Christian Boley-Maryland Jahsua Marsh-Midland Kyle O'Donnell-Ohio Michael Mirra-Bloomsburg
Sixth Dixon Jordan-Clarion Ryan Buckner-Kent State Max Wessell-Lehigh Preston Quam-Purdue Scott Syrek-Penn State
           
285          
Champion Ben Apland-Michigan Jared Platt Mike McClure-Michigan State Jon Gingrich-Penn State Nick Gwiazdowski-NC State
Second Justin Allen-Lehigh Mike McClure-Michigan State Michael Horton-Edinboro William Smith-Rutgers Spencer Myers-Maryland
Third Sean Dedeyn-Rutgers Jeremy Johnson-Ohio Andrew Wilson-Liberty Blake Herrin-American Ty Walz-Virginia Tech
Fourth Justin Kuhn-Indiana Joe Rizqallah-Michigan state Jake Glore-Missouri Stryker Lane-Cornell Chris Penny-Virginia Tech
Fifth Mingo Grant-American Steve Andrus-Michigan State Derek Papagianopoulos-Virginia Jack Delia-Lehigh Denzel Dejournette-Appalachian State
Sixth Dave Morgan-Cal State Bakersfield David Wade-Eastern Michigan Matt Tourdot-Old Dominion Christopher Lopez-Illinois Mimmo Itle-Kent State